QFX5110-48S-AFI: Juniper 48x10GbE SFP+ 4xQSFP28 L3 Switch
MPN: QFX5110-48S-AFI|By: Juniper

Price
Quoted on request
Current pricing within 48 business hours.
In Stockships worldwide
- Condition:
- New (authorized channel)
- Warranty:
- Full manufacturer warranty
Prefer your own inbox? Email us about this part
Bulk order? Request volume pricing
Authorized & warrantied
Sourced through authorized distribution, with the full manufacturer warranty.
Compatibility checked
Validated against your server platform before dispatch.
Delivery & lead time
Confirmed with your quote, including expedited freight where available.
Business & public sector
POs, net terms and volume pricing for qualified organizations, government and edu.
Product overview
Part number QFX5110-48S-AFI identifies this Juniper 48x10GbE SFP+ 4xQSFP28 L3 Switch. Switches are chosen on port mix and uplink capacity rather than headline throughput. This one is 48x10GbE. Tell us what it is aggregating and we will confirm the uplinks and optics you will also need.
Tell us the deadline you are working to and we will say whether it is achievable before you commit to it internally.
Specifications
General
- Manufacturer part number
- QFX5110-48S-AFI
- Product Type
- Network Switches
- Manufacturer
- Juniper
Technical specifications
- Switching Layer
- L3
Interfaces & connectivity
- Port Configuration
- 48x10GbE
- Uplink Ports
- 4xQSFP28
Specifications for QFX5110-48S-AFI as published by Juniper. Where a value is absent it is because we could not verify it, not because it does not exist. Ask and we will check.
Where the Juniper QFX5110-48S-AFI is deployed
- Like-for-like replacement of QFX5110-48S-AFI in an existing system
- Extending the access layer for a new floor or building
- Standardising a customer estate on one switching platform
Who this part is for
- Integrators quoting a switch with its optics and rail kit as one line
- Teams adding an access layer or a top-of-rack switch to a live fabric
- Procurement buying network hardware on a purchase order with net terms
What you get ordering this from us
Ordered by part number
The order is placed against QFX5110-48S-AFI, not against a description of it, so there is no room for a substitution you did not agree to.
Volume pricing
The listed price is per unit; tiered pricing applies at quantity and purchase orders are accepted.
Quoted with the optics and rails
The switch, the transceivers at both ends and the mounting hardware go on one bill of materials, so nothing blocks the install.
Questions buyers ask about this part
Is QFX5110-48S-AFI genuine and is the warranty intact?
Yes, new and sealed, with the Juniper warranty and the firmware update path intact. We do not sell refurbished stock as new, and we do not source grey-market units.
Will QFX5110-48S-AFI work in my server?
Tell us what it is aggregating and what optics you already hold. We confirm the port mix, the uplink capacity and the airflow variant, and we will list the optics and rail kit you will also need.
Do you accept purchase orders and quote at volume?
Yes. We quote against a purchase order and hold the price for the quote period, with tiered rates at quantity. Net terms are available once the account is approved.
Compare other Network Switches we stock
| Model | Brand | Key spec | Availability | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cisco Catalyst C9300-24T 24 x 1GbE RJ45 Layer 3 Managed Stackable Network Switch | Cisco | Port Configuration: 24 x 1GbE RJ45 | In Stock | $3,705 |
| Arista 7050SX3-48YC8 48 x 25GbE SFP28 + 8 x 100GbE QSFP28 Layer 3 Data Center Network Switch | Arista | Port Configuration: 48 x 25GbE SFP28 + 8 x 100GbE QSFP28 | In Stock | $14,950 |
| HPE Aruba JL661A CX 6300M 24-Port 24 x 1GbE RJ45 Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch | HPE | Port Configuration: 24 x 1GbE RJ45 | In Stock | $3,445 |
| Dell EMC PowerSwitch S5248F-ON 48 x 25GbE SFP28 + 4 x 100GbE QSFP28 Open Networking Data Center Switch | Dell Technologies | Port Configuration: 48 x 25GbE SFP28 + 4 x 100GbE QSFP28 | In Stock | $11,960 |
| Fortinet FortiSwitch FS-424E 24 x 1GbE RJ45 Secure Managed Access Switch | Fortinet | Port Configuration: 24 x 1GbE RJ45 | In Stock | $2,145 |
| Ubiquiti UniFi USW-Pro-24-PoE 24 x 1GbE PoE+ RJ45 + 2 x 10G SFP+ Layer 3 Managed Network Switch | Ubiquiti | Port Configuration: 24 x 1GbE PoE+ RJ45 + 2 x 10G SFP+ | In Stock | $1,015 |
Browse all Network Switches or everything we stock from Juniper.
Specifying a system, not just the part?
Multi-node training is bounded by the fabric between the nodes, so the switch is specified with the cluster rather than after it.
