Skip to content

300,000+ products in stockAI infrastructure + enterprise IT hardware. Genuine product, full manufacturer warranty.

MSN3700-CS2FC: Mellanox 32x100GbE 6.4Tbps 1U Switch

MPN: MSN3700-CS2FC|By: Mellanox

Mellanox 32x100GbE 6.4Tbps 1U Switch

Starting from

$17,875

Indicative. Final pricing is confirmed with your quote.

In Stockships worldwide

Key specs

Port Configuration
32x100GbE
Switching Capacity
6.4Tbps
Rack Units
1U
All specifications
Condition:
New (authorized channel)
Warranty:
Full manufacturer warranty

Get pricing and availability

Email + WhatsApp so we always reach you.

Prefer your own inbox? Email us about this part

Have questions?

Talk to a hardware specialist.

WhatsAppEmail

Bulk order? Request volume pricing

  • Authorized & warrantied

    Sourced through authorized distribution, with the full manufacturer warranty.

  • Compatibility checked

    Validated against your server platform before dispatch.

  • Delivery & lead time

    Confirmed with your quote, including expedited freight where available.

  • Business & public sector

    POs, net terms and volume pricing for qualified organizations, government and edu.

Product overview

The Mellanox 32x100GbE 6.4Tbps 1U Switch is supplied under part number MSN3700-CS2FC. Licensed features and the software train a switch shipped with decide what it can actually do once it is racked. Tell us the feature set you are relying on and we will confirm it before you commit.

Priced per unit, with tiered pricing at quantity. Send the number you need and we will come back with the banded price.

Specifications

General

Manufacturer part number
MSN3700-CS2FC
Product Type
Network Switches
Manufacturer
Mellanox

Technical specifications

Switching Capacity
6.4Tbps

Interfaces & connectivity

Port Configuration
32x100GbE

Physical

Rack Units
1U

The table below is what the network switch is documented as, not what we have inferred from the part number. If the figure you need is missing, ask and we will source it from the manufacturer.

Where the Mellanox MSN3700-CS2FC is deployed

  • Sourcing MSN3700-CS2FC against a build sheet that names it explicitly
  • Adding a top-of-rack switch to an existing fabric
  • Extending the access layer for a new floor or building

Who this part is for

  • MSPs standardising a customer estate on one switching platform
  • Network teams replacing a failed switch under change control
  • Procurement buying network hardware on a purchase order with net terms

What you get ordering this from us

Ordered by part number

The order is placed against MSN3700-CS2FC, not against a description of it, so there is no room for a substitution you did not agree to.

Quoted with the optics and rails

The switch, the transceivers at both ends and the mounting hardware go on one bill of materials, so nothing blocks the install.

Compatibility checked

We confirm the part is supported on your platform before it ships, rather than leaving the check to you.

Questions buyers ask about this part

Is MSN3700-CS2FC genuine and is the warranty intact?

Yes. Supplied new and unopened, so the manufacturer warranty and firmware update path stay supported. No grey-market stock and no refurbished units sold as new.

Will MSN3700-CS2FC work in my server?

Tell us what it is aggregating and what optics you already hold. We confirm the port mix, the uplink capacity and the airflow variant, and we will list the optics and rail kit you will also need.

Do you accept purchase orders and quote at volume?

Yes, POs from qualified organisations, net terms on approval, and banded pricing once the quantity is worth banding. Send the number and we will price it properly.

Compare other Network Switches we stock

ModelBrandKey specAvailabilityFrom
Cisco Catalyst C9300-24T 24 x 1GbE RJ45 Layer 3 Managed Stackable Network SwitchCiscoPort Configuration: 24 x 1GbE RJ45In Stock$3,705
Arista 7050SX3-48YC8 48 x 25GbE SFP28 + 8 x 100GbE QSFP28 Layer 3 Data Center Network SwitchAristaPort Configuration: 48 x 25GbE SFP28 + 8 x 100GbE QSFP28In Stock$14,950
Juniper Networks EX4400-24T 24 x 1GbE RJ45 Layer 3 Managed Enterprise SwitchJuniperPort Configuration: 24 x 1GbE RJ45In Stock$4,420
HPE Aruba JL661A CX 6300M 24-Port 24 x 1GbE RJ45 Layer 3 Managed Stackable SwitchHPEPort Configuration: 24 x 1GbE RJ45In Stock$3,445
Dell EMC PowerSwitch S5248F-ON 48 x 25GbE SFP28 + 4 x 100GbE QSFP28 Open Networking Data Center SwitchDell TechnologiesPort Configuration: 48 x 25GbE SFP28 + 4 x 100GbE QSFP28In Stock$11,960
Fortinet FortiSwitch FS-424E 24 x 1GbE RJ45 Secure Managed Access SwitchFortinetPort Configuration: 24 x 1GbE RJ45In Stock$2,145

Browse all Network Switches or everything we stock from Mellanox.

Specifying a system, not just the part?

Multi-node training is bounded by the fabric between the nodes, so the switch is specified with the cluster rather than after it.