MBD-X13SEW-F-O: Supermicro Xeon Single Socket LGA4677 Motherboard
MPN: MBD-X13SEW-F-O|By: Supermicro

Price
Quoted on request
Current pricing within 48 business hours.
In Stockships worldwide
- Condition:
- New (authorized channel)
- Warranty:
- Full manufacturer warranty
Prefer your own inbox? Email us about this part
Bulk order? Request volume pricing
Authorized & warrantied
Sourced through authorized distribution, with the full manufacturer warranty.
Compatibility checked
Validated against your server platform before dispatch.
Delivery & lead time
Confirmed with your quote, including expedited freight where available.
Business & public sector
POs, net terms and volume pricing for qualified organizations, government and edu.
Product overview
This is the Supermicro Xeon single socket LGA4677 motherboard, order code MBD-X13SEW-F-O. System boards are matched by generation, socket and firmware revision, and a board from an adjacent generation will not accept the same CPUs. This board is LGA4677. We confirm against your service tag.
Quote requests are answered within 48 business hours, with availability confirmed before you raise a purchase order rather than after.
Specifications
General
- Manufacturer part number
- MBD-X13SEW-F-O
- Processor Family
- Xeon
- Product Type
- Motherboards
- Manufacturer
- Supermicro
Interfaces & connectivity
- CPU Socket
- LGA4677
The table below is what the server motherboard is documented as, not what we have inferred from the part number. If the figure you need is missing, ask and we will source it from the manufacturer.
Where the Supermicro MBD-X13SEW-F-O is deployed
- Like-for-like replacement of MBD-X13SEW-F-O in an existing system
- Recovering a system after a board-level fault
- Replacing a failed board and reusing the CPUs and memory
Who this part is for
- Integrators building to a specified socket and chipset
- MSPs sourcing boards for an out-of-warranty customer platform
- Engineers replacing a failed board without changing platform generation
What you get ordering this from us
Ordered by part number
Quoted and supplied against MBD-X13SEW-F-O specifically, so what arrives is what your build sheet asks for.
Compatibility checked
We confirm the part is supported on your platform before it ships, rather than leaving the check to you.
No substitutions without asking
If we cannot supply the exact code we tell you what we can supply and why, rather than shipping an equivalent and letting you find out.
Questions buyers ask about this part
Is MBD-X13SEW-F-O genuine and is the warranty intact?
Yes. It ships new in Supermicro packaging, which is what keeps the warranty and the firmware entitlement valid. Anything we cannot supply that way we tell you about before you order.
Will MBD-X13SEW-F-O work in my server?
Send the service tag and tell us which CPUs and DIMMs you are moving across. Boards are matched by generation, socket and firmware revision, and an adjacent generation will not take the same processors.
Do you accept purchase orders and quote at volume?
Yes. Purchase orders are accepted from qualified organisations, net terms are available on approval, and tiered pricing applies at quantity. Tell us how many you need.
Compare other Motherboards we stock
| Model | Brand | Key spec | Availability | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dell PowerEdge R650 Replacement System Board Motherboard | Dell Technologies | Form Factor: Proprietary, platform-specific | In Stock | $1,015 |
| HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen10 Replacement System Board Motherboard | HPE | Form Factor: Proprietary, platform-specific | In Stock | $935 |
| Lenovo ThinkSystem SR630 V2 Replacement System Board Motherboard | Lenovo | Form Factor: Proprietary, platform-specific | In Stock | $990 |
| ASUS Pro WS WRX80E-SAGE SE WIFI Socket sWRX8 / LGA 4677 E-ATX Server Motherboard | ASUS | Socket: Socket sWRX8 / LGA 4677 | In Stock | $1,275 |
| Gigabyte MZ33-AR0 Socket SP5 / LGA 4677 E-ATX Server Motherboard | Gigabyte | Socket: Socket SP5 / LGA 4677 | In Stock | $1,155 |
| Dell Xeon Socket FCLGA2011-3 MotherBoard For PowerEdge R630 | Dell | CPU Socket: FCLGA2011-3 | In Stock | $195 |
Browse all Motherboards or everything we stock from Supermicro.
Specifying a system, not just the part?
Most parts we ship go into a system we also build and support.
